Skip to main content

The Staff

Staffing Structure 2018/19

Staffing Roles Responsibilities
Claire Stevens Director of Primary Education Whole School and Trust
Anna Webb Senior Headteacher Whole School, Pupil Premium, Assessment
Karen Denton Deputy Headteacher Teaching and Learning, RE, British Values, NQT Mentor, CPD
Ashlee Cole Assistant Headteacher Data Manager
Barry Mills Assistant Headteacher Behaviour Manager
Jack Jones SENCO SEND, Thinking skills
Jo Teare Year 3 Leader History/Geography
Pam Philpott Year 3 Teacher Science
Chris Settle Year 3 Teacher PE
Laura Butler Year 3 Teacher Currently on Maternity Leave
Hannah Younger Year 3 Teacher Maternity Cover
Priya Mundy Year 3 Teacher Outdoor Learning
Amy Schweizer Year 3 Teacher
Jo Preen Year 4 Leader Reading
Abbie Suthers Year 4 Teacher DT
Colin Rudgley Year 4 Teacher Computing
Anna Palmer Year 4 Teacher Art
Richard Denham Year 4 Teacher
Sam Hale Year 5 Leader  Writing
Maria Hughes Year 5 Teacher EAL, SMSC
Sophie Cufley Year 5 Teacher Main site Newspaper
Sarah Gilmour Year 5 Teacher
Gemma Peachey Year 6 Leader Maths
Monique van Rensburg Year 6 Teacher Y6 Newspaper
Kayleigh Conde Year 6 Teacher E-safety
Amy Fisher Year 6 Teacher Shadow Thinking
Rachel Lambert Year 6 Teacher Shadow Maths
Anna Tluszcz Music Teacher  The Arts
Owen Greenaway Family Safeguarding Lead
Teaching Assistants
Jo Savage (HLTA) Daisy-Mae Greenaway
Paris Mowle (HLTA) aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa Maria Haffenden
Lauren Scott (HLTA) Linda Mclean
Victoria Bennett Rebecca New
Joshua Chesters Victoria Perkiss
Christina Chitty Laura Reillyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
Rebecca Cordran Kim Rosic
Ashley Arnell Jenna Saunders aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
Victoria Furby Clare Selwood
Sue Garner Keeley Wort
Danielle Gratton Roschelle Gratton
Sarah Jeram
Emotional Support Learning Assistants (ELSAs)
Jenny Ashton Jackie Nutland
Annie Futer aaa Trudy Cherry aaa
Kelly Matthews
Non-teaching Staff
Irene Lehmann PA to the Headteacher
Karen Moxham  aaaaaaaaaa Office Manager aaaaaaaaaaaa
Kerry Arnett Attendance Officer
Nicola Tout Admin Assistant
Sandra Carpenter Admin Assistant
Stuart Scarcliffe Site Manager
Karoline Aldridge Senior Lunchtime Supervisor